Endowment Committees

Vice-President Development:

Bradley D. Sharp

Development Specialists, Inc.

Development Committee Members:

Marchand Boyd

Axos Bank

Dawn M. Cica, Esq.

Carlyon Cica Chtd.

Eric J. Fromme

ArentFox Schiff LLP

Ericka F. Johnson

Bayard, P.A.

Kristina M. Johnson

Jones Walker LLP

Donald A. Workman

Workman Attorney at Law

Regional Endowment Chairs:

Mid-Atlantic

Chair: Donald A. Workman

Workman Attorney at Law

Charles M. Forman

Forman Holt

Neil B. Glassman

Bayard, PA

Matthew B. Harvey

Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell LLP

Michael R. Herz

Fox Rothschild LLP

Warren J. Martin, Jr.

Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, PC

James E. Van Horn

Barnes & Thornburg LLP

Midwest

Chair: Elizabeth B. Vandesteeg

Levenfeld Pearlstein, LLC

Daniel A. DeMarco, Esq.

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

Richard S. Lauter

Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP

James A. Lodoen

Spencer Fane

Claire Ann (Resop) Richman

Richman & Richman LLC

Sheryl L. Toby

Dykema Gossett

Northeast - New England

Chair: Jeffrey T. Varsalone

VRS Restructuring Services, LLC

New York Metro

Chair: Elyssa S. Kates

BakerHostetler

Rocky Mountain

Co-Chair: Annette W. Jarvis

Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Co-Chair: Amy Lynne Long

RIVERON

South

Chair: Kristina M. Johnson

Jones Walker LLP

Laura Ashley

Jones Walker

Craig M. Geno

Craig M Geno PLLC

James Robert Irving, Esq.

Dentons

Derek F. Meek

Burr & Forman LLP

Emily Taube

Burr & Forman LLP

Mary Tipton Thalheimer

Rose Law Firm, PA (Little Rock)

Southeast

Terri L. Gardner

Gardner Law, PLLC

Neil C. Gordon

Taylor English Duma LLP

Jerry M. Markowitz

markowitz ringel trusty + hartog

Jennifer M. McLemore

Williams Mullen

Jennifer M. Meyerowitz, Esq.

SAK Healthcare

Edward J. Peterson, III

Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns, LLP

Lynn Lewis Tavenner

Tavenner & Beran, PLC

Glenn C. Thompson

Hamilton Stephens Steele + Martin, PLLC

Texas & Southwest

Co-Chair: Jason S. Brookner

Gray Reed LLP

Co-Chair: Scott Van Meter, Esq.

HKA

Jordan A. Kroop

Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP

John D. Penn

Perkins Coie LLP

Thomas J. Salerno

Stinson LLP

West

Chair: Randye B. Soref

Polsinelli

Kevin Otus

Onyx Asset Advisors, LLC